G PERSONALITY / PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY AND COMMUNICATION

 

Purpose of Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Contact Permission

Düzen Law No. 5651 on Arrangement of Publications in the Internet Environment and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications ılı and related secondary legislation, Mücadele Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce numbered 6563 la and related tertiary legislation, ın Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 ılan and Within the framework of the legal obligation and service standards arising from the relevant legislation, especially the Data Protection Act; your personal data (name, surname , date of birth, mobile phone number, landline phone number, e-mail, gender, address, social media accounts , etc.) , which will enable you to fulfill your objective and legal obligations, provide you with better service and statistical work. any personal information intended to identify the user directly or indirectly, including, but not limited to, information that the Member has agreed to share through those channels. This personal data on behalf can take advantage of zarenn .com services, based on your explicit consent, this Privacy / Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit with specified purposes and to be used outside the scope registration information security measures will be processed on the and will be stored.

 

Your Rights with Your Personal Data

 

Learn what your personal data is, whether it is used for the purpose of processing, the third parties where personal data is transmitted in the country or abroad, your personal data if it is incomplete or improperly processed, or if there is any change in your personal data, modify, update and / or delete, you can perform operations such as deletion to request that this information be notified to third parties where your personal data is transferred. Other rights that you have in accordance with Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 are reserved.

 

Personal Data Retention Time

 

Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; the records of the revocation of the approval for one year from this date; The content of the commercial electronic message and any other records related to the shipment shall be kept for 3 years to be submitted to the relevant ministry if necessary. After the deadline, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company or at your request.

 

Cookies (cookie) Usage

 

zarenn .com, to provide better service to its visitors, visitors and members of the membership and get shopping sites i order to make benefit from the benefits and the legal obligation of this Privacy / Data Protection Policy and the purposes determined by the Communication Permit and to be used outside the scope will collect your browsing information with registration will share with third parties and keep them safe. The cookies we use to collect your browsing information (cookie) information, zarenn the .com website / When you first login to the mobile site, or when you install the mobile app on your phone or tablet "pop-up windows (pop-up screens)" will be given by.

 

Cookies are text files when you visit the .com website or when you install the mobile app on your mobile phone, or when you connect from the mobile site , with small snippets of information installed by your browser and stored on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

 

Z arenn .com, to provide you with special promotions, promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application and / or to determine your preferences; your site navigation information and / or your site usage history on the site. Z arenn .com can map information collected from you on different sites, such as online and offline information, or at different times, and use this information with information from other sources, such as third parties. Such mapping and use shall remain solely within the scope and objectives set out in this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communications Authorization.

 

Cookie Types 
You can remove persistent cookies and refuse both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions in the "help" file of your Internet browser or by visiting leri www.allaboutcookies.org cho or “www.youronlinechoices.eu İnternet. If you decline persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile app, and mobile site, but you may not be able to access all the functionality of the website, mobile app, and mobile site, or you may be restricted. In mobile application, the situation may vary.

 

Personal Data Sharing with Official Authorities

Z arenn .com, your traffic information such as your personal data and navigation information about your visit or membership; your security and the law in order to perform the obligation of law ( .com) in the face of law (such as fighting against crime and threat of government and public security, but not limited to such cases where legal or administrative obligation to provide notification or information is available). share with public institutions and organizations authorized to demand.

 

Measures for the Protection of Personal Data

 

Protection of personal data is an important issue for us .com. Zarenn .com takes the necessary measures to protect against unauthorized access to personal data or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information. Zarenn .com uses generally recognized security technology standards such as firewalls and Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption when storing personal data . In addition , this data is transmitted using SSL when sending your personal data to the web server via the website / mobile app / mobile site .

 

Z arenn .com is committed to taking all technical and administrative measures necessary to keep your personal data confidential, to ensure confidentiality and security, and to take due care. Z Arenna .com 'un Despite the fact that the necessary information security measures in case of websites and systems for the attack and damage of personal data on the results or pass to third parties hand, zarenn .com in this case immediately notifies the first and Personal Data Protection Board and take the necessary measures .

 

Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Changes to Communications Permission

 

Z arenn .com may make changes at any time in this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communications Permit . These changes are subject to change in the new Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and the Kişisel www. zarenn .com derhal immediately after the site is valid. You will be informed about the changes in this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communications Permit . Users can always update their Membership / Personal information and contact preferences by logging into the system. You can send your requests by sending an e-mail. Your request will be evaluated within 30 (thirty) days and you will be informed in writing about the outcome of your request. In addition, users can send their e-mail to any e-mail address regarding their e Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit Bun.

 

Applicable Law, Jurisdiction and Enforcement Offices

 

This Privacy / Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit is subject to the laws of the Republic of Turkey. The Courts and Execution Offices are authorized to settle any disputes arising from the implementation of the Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit .

 

Contact permission

 

By accepting this Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit , your personal data that you consent to be shared with us may be provided and offered to you with various advantages and special promotional, promotional, advertising, sales, marketing, survey and similar electronic communications. , sending text messages (SMS), e-mails, etc. and sending other communication messages; the collection, storage, processing, use and zarenn .com You are consenting to the transfer to a third party that is in the flour contractual relationship.